Me

My photo
Read my blog, listen to my shows, read my books...then you'll know me. Thanks.

7.13.2005

DAMN, DAMN, DAMN, DAMN....

UM SO I WAS SOOOOO Caught up in interviewing NO4REAL last night I so missed Terry McMillian dissin' her cock-suckin, shit breathed ass fag ex-wife on Tavis Smiley tonight...So there is suppose to be an interview here today...but one will just have to wait one more day...

Before I continue let me say hello to all of my faithful readers! I love you for reading and sending my beautiful emails, leaving positive comments, and being my inspiration for writing everyday...How yall doin? I couldn't post the interviews today because there is just so much going on in my head...

Shot Outs to: Valentino, No4Real & IQ (The New Kid On The Block)

I usually post on my blogs at Midnight (Pacific Time) so they can be up when all of my NYC & East coast people chuckle at my ass in their cubicles at work...It's like 12:30 a.m. here and I just finished up the interview of the year with NO4REAL! OMG This man is phenomenal! HE is this weeks Friday Finale! Honey be ready with the patience of Job to read this cause chile' he shut me down! And he's gonna shut y'all down too! He just gave me so much!!! Just wait til' Friday...I did my interview with Valentino, who's always funny...and I am waiting my meeting on the Stone!

Most of you don't know that I am a night owl. I hate everything about the day! The sun, the traffic, the people, all the mess that goes on in the day time, all of that. So I do my activities at night, when the crackheads, hoes, thieves, and pimps roam.

So every so often I leave the house during the day, just because, or more so for a reason...today it was lunch with a good friend of mine. So on my way to the sidewalk bistro to partake in Gumbo, I stopped off at the Wherehouse Music store by the Beverly Center, to see if they had any used Erykah Badu CD's...and who did I see? CIARA! Looking beat in the face, but that weave on her head was a hot mess...and my question was why was she buying 20 copies of Bow Wow's CD? She's a cute girl in person, thick, very nice...sweet and humble. But that weave...with that trucker hat pulled over it. PAHLEASE GIRL...

So I also saw LaToya Jackson, who is a friend in my head...looking so interesting. I just wanted to touch her, but...it wouldn't have happened.She's so tiny...I mean her face looks good but she gives off rooster neck...I wanted to go up to her and tell her I am a Jackson too, and we could be cousins or something...but I don't know, it just didn't feel right, yet she's so fascinating...

But I was watching I Want To Be A Hilton, when the commercial came on for
The Law Firm. I got excited because I was in three of those episodes, that filmed last year! So...we'll be seeing Trent Jackson as one of the jury members...LOL this is going to be interesting to watch with the world, my primetime debut...I wonder if they cut me out? But it debuts on NBC at 9...I'll keep you posted.

So listen. I can't get No4real off my mind. He's just so interesting and entertaining. LOL, I can't wait until you guys read this interview, your mouths will be on the floor...so many times I had to walk away from my computer! He is just...

Every day I am reminded of my inner thoughts. There are still beautiful people left in the world. And being positive reigns supreme always.

Thank you for listening to me although I didn't say shit! Stay tuned for tomorrow and Friday....

Thank you to: My Entire Blogdom! I love Yall!

6 comments:

mytruth said...

Ms. Ciara, she definitely has potential. Her hair is usally the problem. Depending on the hair she can range from 8/8.5 to 5/6. I definitely lookinf forward to find out more about Mr. No4real he has become one of my blog friends....I'll be back Friday.

No4real4real said...
This comment has been removed by a blog administrator.
No4real4real said...

Sup Trent sir! I enjoyed our late night chatter. It was funny. You had me cracking up last night. LOL

I hope the kids enjoy the interview. For those who know me, it will be old news, I wear my story well through my travels - its my calling. For the new heads welcome to a bit of my world.

MyTruth - that is my dog. Bless his heart...

Introducing Alexander said...

I remember when you filmed that-why are the wheels in your head always turning?

IQ said...

Thanks for the shout out, Trent. Before asking Y Ciara is buying dozens of Bow Wow CDs, the question should be Y is Ciara buying into Bow Wow himself? Couldn't she at least find a boyfriend who looks as much like an adult male as she does?

But I digress.

Valentino said...

OOOOOOOOOO...did we have an interview or just a conversation? I like Ciara's weave... she likes to swing it...thats cute or whatever...