Me

My photo
Read my blog, listen to my shows, read my books...then you'll know me. Thanks.

5.22.2006

WHAT THE FUCK WAS THAT FAG THINKING?

Two words: WHITE PEOPLE. Two more words, DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES!
They really do save the best for last over there at ABC don't they? IMEEEAN. They sure do know how to write out the negroes too don't they? And why is Bree always attracting psychopaths? That bitches picker is broken, a lot like my mothers...

OMG! I was queening out to someone about being congested. You know I have really bad sinus problems, it's my fathers fault, first it was the hereditary nose bleeds now it's the sinus headaches in the middle of spring! DAMN HIM. So I've been seeing this commercial with this white woman on T.V. caressing herself while in the shower, trying to magically free herself from congestion, then out of no where there is this reliving steam. The white ghost just magically makes her feel better and then the commercial goes off. So I've been trying to figure out if anyone has seen this commercial, but coming to find out it's just me. So last night, like a beast in heat I scoured the aisles of Walgreens and BAM! RIGHT THERE! GOLD MINE! I didn't care how much it costs, I was destined to feel good as that white woman in the shower. Why are we always trying to do what white people do? I don't know...anyway. Sudafed, the makers of the popular nasal medicine that really doesn't do anything for me but make my heart palpitate (I can drink a redbull for that) have this "Sudacare" line, which makes the ultra fab, Shower Soothers. Let me tell you kids, the tabs works wonders, I felt like I was at a spa, I got out of that water, feeling fresh like that other bitch in the Calgon Commercial, I went to my room greased down like a newborn baby, rolled over on my side and was out for the count! I have to write them a letter...

I don't know but I think public intoxication is hot. There is just something about a club drunk than a homeless drunk that is so fascinating and adorable. They are just out having a good time with their friends, they forgot about how their best friend just stole their man, how their mom was a destitute crack whore, how they were bullied in grammar school...then they wake up with a hangover, what a life.

OOOP. Shot Outs To: Chris Bilal! He's such a little hottie. And The Blacks! How u doin'? And to Omar...lol. MMMMMHMMMM.

Tonight, OPRAHS LEGENDS IS COMING ON 8 P.M. ON ABC HOES! I think this will be the best week in T.V., Oprah on Monday, American Idol, Tuesday and Wednesday, Trent Jackson on Thursday, what comes on, on Friday? Who knows...I was going to say something else, but I forgot. So I was watching late night Oprah, can I just say I love Oprah and I now love Gayle. I didn't like her before, but I respect Oprah and her gangsta. You know, she is what it's all about. You know, back in their day, it wasn't common for The Blacks to be on T.V. but a black female at that...you know them hoes made a pact a whole score and 7 years ago...whoever made it first had to get the other one a job, and Gayles hot ass just knew it was gonna be her cause she was cute and skinny. DON'T EVER UNDERESTIMATE THE FAT BITCHES...But weight, was Oprah secretly pissed at Gayle for going back to Nashville? Does Oprah really talk to that man (her fahtha)? And how did Gayle get the number to the Trump Residence?

And WTF was this FAG thinking?:

5 comments:

Charles X said...

mariah is suing for that

E said...

I always wanted to have a sauna in my house so I just may have to buy the shower soothers...thanks for the recommendation...you know they really should be paying u..:-)

Marz said...

UMMMM. E. You recommend a LOT of stuff you should be getting paid also.

Anyways, maybe I missed the message because yesterday was a HOT MESS. But is Maraih Gayle and you're Oprah. ( I think I may have gotten it and now all the readers of the comments are like, " Duh Bitch". LOL WHATEVER.)


-Marz

LUVIN ME said...

The SHower Soothers do wrok wonders and, I'm not even going to comment on that pic...

Shawn said...

The pics....Ha!